mushroom exchange logo
 
Position NamePhone No.
Club President Jeff Lodding0427130351
Club Vice President Jeff Mills0428446412
Secretary Ronda Richards57942382
Treasurer Glenys Hageman57942821
Men's Captain Barry Cryer0418577900
Ladies Captain Ronda Richards57942382
Greens/Fairways representative Trevor Redfern57941686
Men's Handicapper Shaun Bryant0429942890
Ladies Handicapper Lynne McLean / Annette Mills0466993998
Ladies President Joe Goodacre0412050805
President Social Committee Tim Baldwin57941700
Grant & Website Coordinator Andrea Richards0410326049
Committee Member Adam Webster57942062
Committee Member Bill Leviston0422725893
Committee Member Jo Goodacre0412050805
Men's Press CorrespondentDavid Love
Ladie's Press CorrespondentHelen Gilbert
G.V.D.G Association DelegatesBarry Cryer & David Love
G.V. Ladies Association DelegatesR.Richards & J.Goodacre
 
Position Name
ChairmanTrevor Redfern
CuratorPaul Dawe
Members Peter Lawerence, John Richards, Ross Murray, Glen Evans, Lindsay Hall, Trevor Price, Dan Kennedy, Gareth Bow, Phil Hageman John Bond, John Humphries, Rob Staples, Gary Taylor, Shaun Spicer, Shane McCormick, Larry King, Bob Eaton, Ben Cassar, Bill Leviston, Annette Mills, Deirdre Kleinig & Ronda Richards
 
Position Name
Chairman & CaptainBarry Cryer
Vice Captain David Love
Handicapper Shaun Bryant
Members Dean Brown & Jeremy Ezard
 
Position Name
Chairman & CaptainRonda Richards
Vice Captain Helen Gilbert
Handicapper Lynne McLean
Members Annette Mills & Jo Goodacre
 
Position Name
PresidentTim Baldwin
Secretary & Treasurer Ronda Richards
Assistant Secretary & Treasurer Jo Goodacre
Members John & Andrea Richards, Bob Norris, Annette Mills, Ben Cassar, Jo Goodacre, Judi & Trevor Redfern, Bill Leviston, Gareth & Jane Bow, Jeff Lodding, David Love, Elaine & Glen Evans, Bob Eaton, Moz Fowler, John Humphries, Phil Neville, Shane McCormick, Glenys & Phil Hageman

May

Mens Annual Tournament

Sunday 7th May

June

Shirley Dean Ladies Tournament

Thursday 22nd June

August

Goulburn Cup Tournament

Saturday 27th August

September

Charity Day - Fight MND

Sunday 17th September

October

Nagambie Open Tournament

Friday 20th - Sunday 22nd October


All Events...